top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

 

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and Guidelines of the Privacy Notice (hereinafter the Law), we inform you that SYD Organización Integral de Negocios, SA de CV (SYAD) with address in Montes Urales No. 749, Col. Lomas de Chapultepec IV Section, CP 11000, Mayor's Office Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, CDMX. With the website www.syad.com.mx, you are responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, which will be used for the proper provision of the services that you contract with SYAD.


The privacy policies adopted by SYAD are intended to ensure the privacy of the data provided by those who collaborate with us, offer a supply service, as well as by our clients, in order to link with the services that are provided.


For what purposes will we use your personal data?
The personal data that we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the proper provision of services that you contract with SYAD:
• Registration as a supplier
• Hiring of our consulting services
• Contact with our potential clients
• To attend any request for information
• Design of contracts or agreements
• Make payments to suppliers
• Answer any questions or requests
• Make a service proposal
• Carry out hiring of a collaborator

Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the proper provision of the sale of consulting services that you contract with SYAD, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better service:
• Conduct surveys and get your feedback to improve our services
• Send relevant information about the solutions we represent or about our organization
• [___]

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, from this moment you can communicate the above by sending an email to our personal data department at the following address: customer.support@syad.com.mx The Refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you care and services, and in accordance with the Law, you will have a period of five business days to express it.


What personal data will we use for these purposes?
To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, SYAD, who acts as a responsible legal entity, will use the following personal data: identification data and contact data.

With whom will we share your personal information and for what purposes?
We inform you that your personal data will be shared with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

• External auditors
• Comply with the tax provisions that are applicable to SYAD.
• Third parties that have collaboration agreements with SYAD.
• Authorities to which SYAD must carry it out by virtue of law.
• Comply with the corresponding regulations.


How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?
You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we eliminate it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, rights and obligations provided by the Law (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


Any owner or, where appropriate, his legal representative may exercise the ARCO rights, and SYAD will provide the means that allow him a timely exercise of his rights. The exercise of ARCO rights may be requested in writing in our customer service department by sending an email to the following address: customer.support@syad.com.mx


The written request for the exercise of ARCO rights must contain and accompany the following:
• The name of the owner and email to communicate the response to your request.
• The documents that prove identity (voting credential or valid passport or professional identification card or valid national military service card or resident card in the case of foreigners), or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder.
• The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and
• Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.
• In the case of rectification requests, the owner must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports their request.

SYAD will communicate to the owner in twenty business days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the determination adopted so that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within the fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the delivery will proceed, after accreditation of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate. The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period; as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

The answer will be given electronically to the email address specified in the request.

 

The obligation to access the information will be considered fulfilled when the personal data is made available to the owner; or, by issuing simple copies, electronic documents or any other means that SYAD provides to the owner.
In the event that the owner requests access to the data, and SYAD is not responsible, it will suffice for the owner to be indicated by any of the printed means (letter of non-origin) or electronic means (email, optical media, etc.), to have the request fulfilled.


SYAD may deny access to personal data, rectification, cancellation or concession of opposition to their treatment, in the following cases:
• When the person requesting it is not the owner of the personal data, the legal representative is not duly accredited for it;
• When the personal data of the person making the request is not found in its database;
• When the rights of a third party are infringed;
• When there is a legal impediment, or the resolution of the competent authority that restricts access to personal data or that does not allow their rectification, cancellation or opposition;
• When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made;

SYAD will limit the use of personal data and sensitive personal data at the express request of the owner, and will not be obliged to cancel personal data when:
• It refers to the parties of a private, social or administrative contract, and they are necessary for its development and fulfillment;
• In the case of public court agreements and contracts;
• Must be treated by legal provision;
• Obstruct judicial or administrative actions related to tax obligations, the investigation or prosecution of crimes, or the updating of administrative sanctions;
• Are necessary to protect the interests legally protected by the owner;
• Are necessary to carry out an action or in the public interest;
• Are necessary to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the owner, or
• Are the object of treatment for the prevention or medical diagnosis or the management of health services, provided that said treatment is carried out by a health professional subject to a duty of secrecy.

 

SYAD Personal Data Department
The aforementioned department will provide you with the necessary attention for the exercise of your ARCO rights and / or revocation of consent and / or limitation-disclosure of your personal data. In addition, it will ensure the protection of your personal data within the organization.
Address: Montes Urales No. 749, Col. Lomas de Chapultepec IV Section, CP 11000, Mayor's Office Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, CDMX.
Email: customer.support@syad.com.mx
Hours of operation: 09:00 to 18:00 from Monday to Friday

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your personal data?
You can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.
The exercise of the right to revoke consent may be requested by sending an email to our personal data department at the following address: customer.support@syad.com.mx

The revocation of consent can be carried out at any time, without retroactive effects being attributed. To start the revocation process, you must precisely indicate the consent you wish to revoke by sending an email to the aforementioned address, and it must also contain and accompany the following:
• The name of the owner and email to communicate the response to your request.
• The documents that prove identity (voting credential or valid passport or professional identification card or valid national military service card, or resident card in the case of foreigners), or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder.

SYAD, will communicate to the owner in twenty business days, counted from the date on which the revocation request was received, the determination adopted to the effect that, if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within the fifteen days following the date the response is communicated. The answer will be given electronically to the email address specified in the request.
The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?
In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:
• Your registration in the Public Registry to avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Prosecutor's Office (PROFECO), so that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from companies of goods or services. For more information on this registry, you can consult the PROFECO internet portal at the following link "http://repep.profeco.gob.mx/index.jsp", or contact it directly.
• Your registration in SYAD's own exclusion list, so that your personal data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes by us. For more information, you can do so by sending an email to our personal data department at the following address: customer.support@syad.com.mx

The use of tracking technologies on our Internet portal.
In order to offer you a more personalized and responsible service, we store information about how you use the SYAD website. This is done through a small text file called a cookie. Cookies contain small amounts of information and are downloaded to your computer or other device by a server on our website. Your browser sends these cookies back to our website on each subsequent visit so that it can recognize you and remember things like user preferences.
Each time the SYAD website is used, information may be stored through the use of cookies and other technologies.

How can you know the changes to this privacy notice?
This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs, for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes.


SYAD will notify you of any changes to the privacy notice through its main site www.syad.com.mx

 

If you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been harmed by any conduct or omission on our part, or you presume a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other applicable regulations, you may file your disagreement or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For more information, we suggest you visit their official website www.inai.org.mx

 

I have read and understand the legal scope of this Privacy Notice, and therefore, I give my consent for my personal data to be treated in accordance with what is indicated here.

I give my consent for the transfers described here on my personal data to be made.

Creation June 2009

bottom of page